My Night Up Tiil .. eeuhrm whatever, sleepy time ๐Ÿ˜€

in short
Shopping with Grandma (yay)
Going tough a WHOLE load of SHIT for Tinnes BDay present
Being Restless (hell when trying to read!)
Pickup of ME by DIRKIE ๐Ÿ˜€
Getting รขโ€šยฌ40 worth of tickets (= 6) @ Kinepolis (bruxelles)
Going to Funeral Dress @ AB Club.. I must say, thats a smaller club than I ever expected it to be! really! Turns out that the Dropkick Murpheys were @ the AB before Funeral Dress.. It d been a Great fing night if we just could have seen The dropkicks & then Funeral.. Really. But Anywho, Funeral Dress was Great, Really Awsome ๐Ÿ™‚ we even bought their new cd!!
And then shit hit the fan :s The BDay party got canceled, leaving me, dirkie, stitchy, .. with the urge to Partay & no place to go. So we went @ stitchys, where we met Kenneth (tinnes bf) and chatted some to conclude we were going for a movie @ my place
We chose eXisTenZ.. I remembered that one as being Great, turns out I was Quite wrong @ that. I guess I must ‘ve been bussy with whatever Ill shit as to make sure I missed 40% of the movie, so that I understood Jack Shit bout it & .. well.. it made the movie a Whole lot better ๐Ÿ˜€
And now I’m blogging ๐Ÿ™‚ Lol
Next step: SLEEEEEP

I gotta be up & @ the JH tomorow at 11.. so that ll hurt plenty ๐Ÿ˜ฆ On the other hand, I hope to have a better day tomorow ๐Ÿ™‚

And of course, always on my mind.. My Dreamgirl ๐Ÿ™‚ I got an sms today, such a sweet reaction to my earlier mail ๐Ÿ˜€ I hope she s got nothing to do one of these days, so that we can share a day together ๐Ÿ™‚ And untill then, my dreams will keep me more than happy & content ๐Ÿ˜€
Love & Kisses to my Dreamgirl!! ๐Ÿ™‚

& now to bed with me.. for some quality time with ๐Ÿ™‚

Waking up never was my best experience, but this morning was different! I woke up in warming yellow sunlight, and with memories to my dreams of last. Nathalie visited me in those, every part of them leading up to our kiss.. such a great way to spend the night, such a heavenly way to wake up.. Such a great girl and not only for being able to have me wake up like this! Altough that IS a special feat indeed!
Of course the first I did this morning was write her an EMail (because 140 sms characters just wouldnt do) and because she s just such a sweet girl ๐Ÿ™‚

Part of my daily routine is to read that whole load of webcommics I like so much. And because its kind of a daily routine thingy, i’ll probably post some comics I like, one at a time.. (you know, as not to run out immediately!)

SO, lets start off with a good one – a sick one also, while we re at it. And all this in just ONE webcommic ๐Ÿ˜€ yay Sexy Losers
Warning, extreme content, adult blah blah blah, read the info @ the page & if you cant handle it.. Sod Off! ๐Ÿ˜€
Todays comic mightnt be the best one to start with, but its a nice one none the less ๐Ÿ™‚ Extremely funny, with the right foreknowlege. So Read ’em all!! ๐Ÿ˜€

And all this being said.. Im off to eat
and go to the bank with my grandma and find a pressent for a friends BDay and do other ill shit and read some more and go to a Cd Presentation for the newest Funeral Dress (AB @ Bruxelles) cd and go to that girls BDay party( @ Gent) and … and in the end sleep ๐Ÿ˜€

And of course, send a Sweet sms to my Dreamgirl ๐Ÿ™‚

Movies ๐Ÿ™‚

Just finished (well yeah finished.. like 2 hours ago) watching Changing Lanes.. Quite ok a movie.. really, quite ok. Altough it misses some of its load. But its a nice try
I also saw the original Ring today.. You know, the japanese version.. Nicee! The american remake really uses all the low down tricks, every single one up in the big book o genre.. And thats where the Japanese one goes different.. Altough its simpeler & more down to earth.. It still chills you to the bone at some points. Admirable! Really moody too!

This GAIM plugin really is great!

Earlier today I started gathering sites about me.. Narcistic, I know, but in all my internet years I made quite a lot sites about me / by me / .. and most of them just got lost in time.. Up till now I gathered some recent ones, and I think I ll be searching some of the older ones too.. If I do, I might even post em here ๐Ÿ˜€

But im getting quite tired at the moment.. I think I’ll go get some sleep. Sweet dreams are made by Nathalie ๐Ÿ™‚ And we ve got a nice one to share ๐Ÿ™‚ She s such a cutie ๐Ÿ™‚ *giggle*

damn, im giggling.. must be butterflies, cuz that Really aint my habit :/ again.. Nathalie.. such a cutie ๐Ÿ˜€

Yay
My first Blogger post using GAIM ๐Ÿ˜€
Cost me blood, sweat & tears, but Its A Fact!!

So now to watching a movie with Tom & Dirkie!! ๐Ÿ˜€

I got my Goodnight SMS from Nathalie! She s such a cutie ๐Ÿ™‚ Really sweet SMS, All I hoped for! Damn she s nice ๐Ÿ™‚

I got an idea today.. Francis’ my last week on earth..

Might write more about it soon ๐Ÿ™‚

Went to see Jeepers Creepers 2 yesteray.. Surprisingly funny! I had expected crap as the first one is, but it was entirely much better than the first one. This is of course not that hard, but still.. I actually had a hell of a laugh. And knowing me.. Thats EXTREMELY hard ๐Ÿ™‚

Afterwards I had a wierd conversation with Stitch bout life n death.. wierd indeed

Comming to today.. t was a normal day, without anything special to mention.. I wanted to do some progging but failed, the mood just wasnt there

And then Nathalie came online ๐Ÿ™‚ she s such a sweety! To say I like her would be an understatement ๐Ÿ™‚ we had some chat, exchanged ages.. But that oh so important question still hovers between us, unspoken and burdening me as such ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Does she smoke? ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Its really pittyfull I care so much ๐Ÿ˜ฆ but I do! I dont think there is anything she could say right now to match the happyness I d feel, hearing she doesnt smoke! Of course I was overly happy to hear we like the same radio & to hear there is no other man in her life.. But still.. Smoking..

Im oh so curious for the SMS she promissed to send me tonight ๐Ÿ™‚ Im SO curious ๐Ÿ˜€ & happy because it seems that my feeling of liking is very mutual ๐Ÿ™‚

Im still reading “Tapestry of dark souls” .. nice book! much better than the one I just finished (heart of midnight) altough the theme is simular! Heart of midnight just didnt appeal to me! Ravenloft books rule! ๐Ÿ˜€

wich reminds me, I desperately need to call Koen bout his computer ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Pitty its too late right now! I hope I dont forget tomorow!!

So my carnival alternatives are a Fact..

im off to Gent for a lil movie ๐Ÿ™‚ With Stitchy

.. thinking bout Nathalie!

pitty I cant ask her to come with me :/ well, I could ask her, but i doubt she d make it! Ill have to settle with an sms ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Hope I see her during the vacation tough!! ๐Ÿ™‚ (such a sweety!)

And now off for a shower

So what am I up to..

im trying to get this blog thing working ๐Ÿ™‚

this blog & the blogging addon for Gaim too, of course ๐Ÿ™‚

furthermore, im NOT going to Aalst carnival..

altough I might change my mind.. but.. no, not very lightly ๐Ÿ˜€

Gauge Chart

Gauge English
inches
Steel
Metric
Glass
Metric
18 0.041 1 mm 1mm
14 0.064″ 1.6 mm 1.5 mm
12 0.081″ 2.1 mm 2.0 mm
10 0.102″ 2.4 mm 2.5 mm
8 0.128″ 3.2 mm 3 mm
6 0.164″ 4.1 mm 4 mm
4 0.204″ 5.2 mm 5 mm
2 0.250″ 6.5 mm 6
mm
1 7 mm 7 mm
0 0.312″ 8.0 mm 8 mm
00 0.375″ 9.5 mm 9 mm
000 10 mm
7/16 0.438″ 11.1 mm 11 mm
1/2 0.500″ 12.7 mm 13 mm
9/16″ 0..5625 14 mm 14 mm
  15mm
5/8″ 0.625 15.9 mm 16 mm
11/16 0.6875 17.3 17mm
    18mm
3/4″ 0.750″ 19 mm 19 mm
13/16″ 0.8125 20.5mm 20mm
7/8″ 0.875 22 mm 22 mm
15/16″ 0.9375 24 mm
1″ 1.00 25.4 mm 25.4-26 mm
1 1/8″ 1.125 29 mm 28 mm
1 3/16″ 0.1875 30 mm 30 mm
1 1/4″ 1.25 32 mm 32 mm
1 3/8″ 1.375 34mm
1 7/16″ 1.4375 36mm
1 1/2″ 1.50 38 mm 38 mm
1 9/16″ 1.5625 40mm
1 5/8″ 1.625 42mm
1 3/4″ 1.75 44 mm 44 mm
1 7/8″ 1.875 46mm
2″ 2.00 51 mm 51 mm