Why is it always that early a day 😦 pffw
But alright, we made it, ate, nows shower time, than gazzoleen & after that of course, to Koen’s place for some PC Installing – Yay

Katke seems to be back home.. DAMN I want to go on a snow trip 😀 Im leaving this week, friday.. Also to Risoul 😀 Moehaha I Feel Like Partying – Yeah 🙂 And from what i’m hearing from her.. That wont be a problem At All 😀 Yay

! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard ! Snowboard !

So, lets call it a Night!! Damn :/ Time to go to bed, really! It was a Night with the boys 🙂 as it was called in the days of yore.. Me, Dirk & Tom.. The old trio 🙂 lol! We saw Shade (Surprisingly nice, really good movie), followed by *chucles* Crossroads! hehe DAMN thats a bad movie 🙂 But since we were expecting Crap, and we got Crap.. thats just fine 😀 It was actually slightly better than expected..

The Stumbler thingy is already disabeled.. I dont like the toolbar constantly visible & in my face & it isnt combinable with the other toolbars, so.. bye bye! I still find it a Great concept none the less tough 🙂 So, Stumble! 🙂

Oh & in the Background theme.. My secondary is the aforementioned Blood Reign and my primary is the newfound Deviant Art: Her Darkened Retreat! Interesting image, Stylish, somewhat horrorish.. Nice one 🙂

And now, for a serious moment before dashing off to bed.. The Women In My Life 🙂 lol Spoke with Rein today.. She doesnt seem all to happy, carnaval wasnt fun, their beer backpack got stolen.. Pitty. Do miss her in a way tough.. Want to see her again when we both find the time! Didnt hear anything from Nathalie 😦 and Id like to use my last sms this month as a reply rather than.. 🙂 hehe And of course.. Last but most of all on my mind.. I’ve been thinking bout my Ashes.. Im Really wondering how she s doing! I’d been hoping for a letter, something, but my hope seems in vain. I still dont know if she got my present, I have no clue about anything going on in her life right now, altough I Really care a lot about it all! All I know is that she & the baby are doing ok.. I SO hope that all is well!!! I’d REALLY like to hear the story behind it all.. Im worrying 😦 Im Scared 😦 Im .. Above all I hope she s alright, she s happy, .. I really love that girl! .. cant stop thinking bout her..
So i’m going to let my Dreamgirl soothe my doubts & worries & let her cary me to a nice night of sleep with the sweetest dreams! 🙂

Dirkies Results..

You are…73%
dateable! Attractive and confident, witty and charming, a healthy ambrosia-based diet… you’re wanted in the 48 contiguous states, you slayer. Call me. Seduce me. Make me a woman (or man.) Not only do you know how to turn a girl’s (or guy’s) engines on, but you also know how to oil, lube and rotate it. You put the “elation” back into “relationship,” and the “night” back into “one-night stand.”

FUN FACT…
people more dateable than you (41%)
people just as dateable as you (3%)
people less dateable than you (54%)

Based on the 2,859,076 submissions before you.

Am I Braindead? Yes I am! And to prove it, I just installed “Stumble” and did a Date Test @ The Spark!! How did I come out?? Well, with a Baffeling 74%, meaning that I am “dateable! Attractive and confident, witty and charming, a healthy ambrosia-based diet… you’re wanted in the 48 contiguous states, you slayer. Call me. Seduce me. Make me a woman (or man.) Not only do you know how to turn a girl’s (or guy’s) engines on, but you also know how to oil, lube and rotate it. You put the “elation” back into “relationship,” and the “night” back into “one-night stand.”” Yeah!
And now for a “ FUN FACT…
people more dateable than you (37%)
people just as dateable as you (3%)
people less dateable than you (58%)
Based on the 2,857,869 submissions before you.
” (that means than me of course)

So, YEAH! On to the next Stumble

Hi!!

Short one today..
template updated for WebCommics links 🙂 hopefully i’ll edit that after each commic post..

Speaking of.. Todays is .. Sinfest *crowd goes wild*

Really Cool God – Devil theme (certainly in todays commic!!) with a nice Doggy – Pussy (No, asin CAT!! perv!) theme and a cool Boy – Girl theme.. So Check It 😀

And now s phone time 😀 Gotta finaly go help Koen!! important.. And tonight, I ll probably try to get some programming done! Curse my inability to do that up till now! grr

I just rediscovered “The Gathering” (again yeah..)
Damn they Rule! Their “Sleepy Buildings” album is more than Great, its Superb! Baffling!

On another note; I just decided that I need to get some more proxy appz.. Interesting shite!

And now i’m going to stare some more at a nice pic of my Dreamgirl.. after wich i’m off to bed for some quality dreaming (again, with.. :D) Oh how I long for her sweet touch!!

Sleep Tight

Jh meeting was ok. Inspiringly good actually.. The re almost fighting for the hours.. Wierd, really wierd! But a Verrrrrrry good tendency! 😀

After the meeting we had some laughs at a drunk girl.. really not too bright a child.. The kinda “hey look at mee.. im waaasted, im SO WAAAAAASTED” kinda girl :/ She was funny.. for a while 😀

And then was Negasonic time.. It had been a while sincee i’d been there, so I felt like it, so we went (me & dirkie) for a drink.. & we had fun..
I d certainly like to work in the sonic! So I asked E. about it again & we re gonna have a look.. So normally 😀 & at events.. That d be an extra nice something..

So now i’m off to bed 🙂 For some nice dreams bout my Dreamgirl 🙂 Yay 😀

So I have this bunch of movies here.. this afternoon I decided to be awed by a thingy called Fear Dot Com Promissing title, no? I saw the commercials a 1000 time at kinepolis last year & altough I was quite sceptical.. I really wanted to see it. Not at the movies of course, but just at home.
For those intreagued or whatever by the title, let me assure you, its a piece of crap 🙂 Its obvious this film was made because of the apparent succes of other movies (like “the ring”, etc..) and just did a sleazy copy with all the standard techniques. The idea was simple; a site that kills (ring a bell from the aforementioned Ring?) with some goody goody justice plot twist in the end. Of course with all that makes the genre (flashes, wierd things happening, some scenes with bugs, some halucinations – a lot actually, nude dead people, torture, moving corpses and of course.. even some slight XFiles references..) But it just Fails in every possible way.. Instead of a “freaking out” feeling, I rather had a “hey, nice effect.. wonder how they gonna fit that one in the story” kinda thing! Not really as it should be! Luckely, the actors seemed to believe enough in the script to keep them from laughing at some points.
All & all.. Im glad I saw it, i’m glad they told me upfront it was shit, & well yeah.. Another one I saw – yay

thinking bout my dreamgirl..

I read some JH regulations too.. nice while at it, but DAMN im glad when it was over.. Pheew.. Boring shit. Food regulations & crap.. DAMN!!! But it kept me company during that oh so scary Fear.com *rolleyes*